Hamburg Edition 2023

Miralles Saal Mittelweg 42, Hamburg

Join us on November 23, 2023. The architects Daniel Libeskind, Herwig Spiegel and Annabelle von Reutern will participate in Hamburg at 7pm CET.

Watch the talks

Rotterdam Edition 2023

Nieuwe Instituut 25 Museumpark, Rotterdam

Join us on November 2, 2023. Thom Mayne, Nanne de Ru, and Ola Hassanain will participate in Rotterdam at 19:00 CEST.

Watch the talks

Berlin Edition 2023

Silent Green Kulturquartier Gerichtstraße 35, Berlin

Join us on October 17, 2023. The architects Frank Barkow, Amin Taha and Jette Hopp will participate in Berlin at 19:00 CEST.

Watch the talks

Frankfurt Edition 2023

Vortragssaal der Deutschen Nationalbibliothek Adickesallee 1, Frankfurt am Main

Join us on September 26, 2023. The architects Petra Wörner, Johanna Meyer-Grohbrügge and Eike Becker will participate in Frankfurt at 19:00 CEST.

Watch the talks

Stockholm Edition 2023

Kulturhuset Stadsteatern Sergels Torg, Stockholm, Sweden

Join us on September 21, 2023. Pye Aurell Ehrström, Bolle Tham, Martin Videgård, and Sandi Hilal will participate in Stockholm at 18:00 CEST.

Watch the talks

Copenhagen Edition 2023

Danish Architecture Center (DAC) Bryghuspladsen 10, Copenhagen

Join us on July 5, 2023. The speakers Jan Gehl, Anna Heringer and Kerstin Thompson will participate in Copenhagen at 18:30 CEST.

Watch the talks

Paris Edition 2023

Espace Niemeyer 2 Pl. du Colonel Fabien, Paris

Join us on June 15, 2023. The speakers Manuelle Gautrand, Nicolas Laisné, and Philippe Rahm will participate in Paris at 19:00 CEST.

Watch the talks

London Edition 2023

St James Clerkenwell Sekforde St, Clerkenwell, London

Join us on June 8, 2023. The speakers Joe Morris, Alison Brooks and Cindy Walters will participate in London at 19:00 BST.

Watch the talks

Madrid Edition 2023

Fundación Giner de los Ríos P.º del Gral. Martínez Campos, 14, Madrid

Join us on April 27, 2023. The speakers Eduardo Souto de Moura, Fuensanta Nieto and Emilio Tuñón will participate in Madrid at 19:00 CEST.

Watch the talks

Sydney Edition 2023

Domain Theatre at Art Gallery NSW Art Gallery Rd, Sydney, NSW

Join us on March 21, 2023. The speakers William Smart, Hannah Tribe and Virginia Kerridge will participate in Sydney at 19:00 AEDT.

Watch the talks

Melbourne Edition 2023

The Edge - Fed Square Swanston St &, Flinders St, Melbourne, VIC

Join us on March 9, 2023. The speakers Sean Godsell, Mel Bright and James Russell will participate in Melbourne at 19:00 AEDT.

Watch the talks

Stuttgart Edition 2023

Theaterhaus Stuttgart - Saal T2 Siemensstraße 11, Stuttgart

Join us on February 16, 2023. The speakers Martin Haas, Katja Knaus and Thomas Auer will participate in Stuttgart at 19:00 CET.

Watch the talks
Send us your suggestions!